Official Standings                  
COWGIRLS ASSOCIATION                    
BREAKAWAY ROPING                    
As of September 28, 2020                    
            POINTS      

1 JJ Hampton Stephenville, TX 5848.33
2 Kelsi Chace Dublin, TX 4040
3 Emily Gately Tucson, AZ NP 2360
4 Shelby Boisjoli Stephenville, TX 2350
5 Brayden Bruton Grandview, TX 2010
6 Karson Stevens Decatur, TX 1842.5
7 Makalya Boisjoli Stephenville, TX 1750
8 Shelby Sharber Konawa. OK NP 1335
9 Bailey Gubert Hungerford, TX 1237.5
10 Abilgail Hampton Coalinga, CA 1200
11 Amanda Coleman Stephenville, TX 1175
12 Martha Angelone Stephenville, TX 1175
13 Lena Miller Alba, TX 1000
14 Lari Dee Guy Abilene, TX 870
15 Ashley Goforth Azle, TX 816.66
16 Hope Thompson Abilene, TX 800
17 Cheyenne Guillory Lecompte, LA 750
18 Jill Yates Corsicana, TX NP 550
19 Tate Bailey Stephenville, TX 500
20 Jordan Jo Fabrizio Canyon, TX 458.33
21 Jade Kenney Canyon, TX 375
22 Sequin Brewer Canyon, TX 250
23 Kaydence Crawford Stephenville, TX 156.66

Roy's Arena                 
Decatur, TX  9-27-2020                  
Open Breakaway Roping Results                   
1st go-round                    

1/2 Shelby Boisjoli A Stephenville, TX 1.7 $940.00
1/2 Kelsie Chace Dublin, TX 1.7 $940.00
3 Cheyenne Bartling A Stillwater, OK 1.8 $470.00
2nd go round
1 Cheyenne Bartling A Stillwater, OK 1.6 $1,175.00
2 Amanda Coleman A Stephenville, TX 1.7 $705.00
3 Amanda Coleman B Stephenville, TX 1.8 $470.00
3rd go-round
1 Martha Angelone A Stephenville, TX 1.5 $1,175.00
2 Cheyenne Bartling A Stillwater, OK 1.7 $705.00
3/3 Kaydence Crawford Stephenville, TX 1.8 $156.66
3/3 Ashley Goforth Azle, TX 1.8 $156.66
3/3 Skylar Southerland B Poolville, TX 1.8 $156.66
Total on 3 head
1 Cheyenne Bartling A Stillwater, OK 5.1 $1,880.00
2 Shelby Boisjoli A Stephenville, TX 6.1 $1,410.00
3 Skylar Southerland B Poolville, TX 6.3 $940.00
4 Lari Dee Guy Abilene, TX 6.6 $470.00

Johnson County Sheriff's Posse Arena                    
Cleburne, TX    9-26-2020                   
Open Breakaway Roping Results                   
1st go-round                    

1 Lilly Eakes Cleburne, TX 1.8 $660.00
2 J J Hampton Stephenville, TX 1.7 $440.00
2nd go round
1 Brayden Bruton Grandview, TX 1.6 $660.00
2 Karson Stevens Decatur, TX 2.1 $440.00
3rd go-round
1 Ashley Goforth Azle, TX 1.9 $660.00
2 Whitney Thurmond B Iola, TX 2.1 $440.00
Total on 3 head
1 Whitney Thurmond B Iola, TX 7.4 $1,100.00
2 Whitney Thurmond A Iola, TX 7.5 $660.00
3 Karson Stevens Decatur, TX 10.7 $440.00

NRS ARENA                   
Decatur, TX 4-Jul-20                
Non Pro Roping                  
1st go-round                    

1 Harley Pryor A Moore Haven, FL 2.0 $360.00
2 Hali Williams A Comanche, TX 2.6 $270.00
3 Tia Wallace A Dodge City, KS 2.7 $135.00
4 McKenzie Floyd Ville Platte, LA 2.7 $135.00
2nd go-round
1 Ali Masters B Leon, IA 2.4 $360.00
2/3 Courtney Carbajal B New Smyrna Beach, FL 2.5 $225.00
2/3 Hali Williams A Comanche, TX 2.5 $225.00
4 Chloe Tadlock B Lubbock, TX 2.6 $90.00
3rd go-round
1 Brayden Bruton A Grandview, TX 1.8 $360.00
2 Hali Williams B Comanche, TX 2.0 $270.00
3/4 Shelby Sharber Konawa, OK 2.4 $135.00
3/4 Owen Gibson B Gadsden, TN 2.4 $135.00
Total on 3 head
1 Ali Masters B Leon, IA 9.0 $720.00
2 Shelby Sharber Konawa, OK 9.2 $540.00
3 Harley Pryor B Moore Haven, FL 9.5 $360.00
4 Kallie Deveer Geismar, LA 21.3 $180.00
Open Breakaway Roping Results
1st go-round
1/2/3 Bailey Gubert A Hungerford, TX 2.1 $825.00
1/2/3 Bailey Mudd A Lake Charles, LA 2.1 $825.00
1/2/3 J J Hampton Stephenville, TX 2.1 $825.00
4 Morgan Sparks A Natchitoches, LA 2.2 $275.00
2nd go round
1 Lena Miller B Alba, TX 1.8 $1,100.00
2/3/4 J J Hampton Stephenville, TX 2.2 $550.00
2/3/4 Morgan Sparks B Natchitoches, LA 2.2 $550.00
2/3/4 Lexie Russell B Gainesville, TX 2.2 $550.00
3rd go-round
1/2 Morgan Sparks A Natchitoches, LA 2.0 $962.50
1/2 Karson Stevens A Decatur, TX 2.0 $962.50
3/4 Lexie Russell B Gainesville, TX 2.2 $412.50
3/4 Bailey Gubert A Hungerford, TX 2.2 $412.50
Total on 3 head
1 J J Hampton Stephenville, TX 6.7 $2,200.00
2 Morgan Sparks A Natchitoches, LA 7.0 $1,650.00
3 Lexie Russell B Gainesville, TX 7.5 $1,100.00
4 Lauren Hopkins Lincoln, CA 7.7 $550.00

Cowtown Coliseum                    
Fort Worth, TX   2-9-2020                   
Non-Pro Roping                  
1st go winners                  

1 Emily Gately Tucson, AZ 2.8 $660.00
2 Brayden Bruton Grandview, TX 3.4 $440.00
2nd go winners
1 Shelby Runnells Konawa. OK 2.2 $660.00
2 Chloe Tadlock Lubbock, TX 2.5 $440.00
3rd go winners
1/2 Brayden Bruton Grandview, TX 2.3 $550.00
1/2 Jill Yates Corsicana, TX 2.3 $550.00
Aggregate – total on 3 head
1 Emily Gately B Tucson, AZ 9.4 $1,020.00
2 Emily Gately Tucson, AZ 11.4 $680.00
Open Breakaway Roping Results
1st go winners
1 Makalya Boisjoii Stephenville, TX 2.0 $1,000.00
2 Kelsi Chace Cherokee, OK 2.2 $750.00
3 Tate Bailey Stephenville, TX 2.5 $500.00
4 Sequin Brewer Canyon, TX 2.7 $250.00
2nd go winners
1/2/3 Cheyenne Guillory Lecompte, LA 2 $750.00
1/2/3 JJ Hampton B Stephenville, TX 2 $750.00
1/2/3 Makalya Boisjoii Stephenville, TX 2 $750.00
4/4 Jordan Fabrizio Canyon, TX 2.1 $83.33
4/4 JJ Hampton Stephenville, TX 2.1 $83.33
4/4 Macy Fuller Wittmann, AZ 2.1 $83.33
3rd go winners
1 JJ Hampton Stephenville, TX 1.7 $1,000.00
2 Klesi Chace Cherokee, OK 1.8 $750.00
3/4 Jordan Fabrizio Canyon, TX 1.9 $375.00
3/4 Jade Kenney Canyon, TX 1.9 $375.00
Aggregate – total on 3 head
1 Kelsi Chace Cjherokee 6.2 $1,600.00
2 Abilgail Hampton Coalinga, CA 8.7 $1,200.00
3 Hope Thompson Abilene, TX 11.8 $800.00
4 Lari Dee Guy Abilene, TX 14.5 $400.00